2023-2024 Swim & Dive Meet Results and Scores
Diving Events at NEISD Results and Scores
October 5: MavWood Invitational
October 20: JV Pentathlon Dual Meet
October 26: Reagan v. Johnson v. Churchill
November 3-4: DJ Fall Classic
November 10: Last Chance TISCA Qualifier
December 1-2: South Zone TISCA Championship
January 13: NEISD Winter Invitational
January 27: District Swim & Dive Championship
February 10: Region Swim & Dive Championship
February 24: State Swim & Dive Championship
2023-2024 Team Captains
Chloe Nader
Yara Olsen
Nico Ortiz
Noah Ott
Matt Smith
Montse Spielmann
Strike ’em Rattlers!
TEAM RECORDS: High School Events
TEAM RECORDS: TISCA Events
Congratulations to our Reagan Aquatics 2024 UIL Class 6A State Team—Ranked 5th in the State!
2023-2024 Team Results
TISCA – Women 1st Place, Men 1st Place, Combined Champions
District – Women 1st Place, Men 1st Place, Combined Champions
* Caroline Holcomb- Diver of the Meet; Montse Spielmann- Women’s Swimmer of the Meet; Coach Michael- Women’s Coach of the Meet
Region – Women 3rd Place, Men 3rd Place, Combined 3rd Place
* Montse Spielmann- Women’s Swimmer of the Meet; Coach Michael- Women’s Coach of the Meet
State – Women 6th Place, Men 13th Place, Combined 5th Place
*Montse Spielmann – State Champion – 100 Yard Butterfly; Top 10 State Record Holder-100 Yard Butterfly; Silver medal – 200 Yard Freestyle
2022-2023 Team Results
TISCA – Women 1st Place, Men 2nd Place, Combined Champions
District – Women Champions, Men 3rd Place, Combined Champions
Region – Women 3rd Place, Men 7th Place, Combined 5th Place
State – 9th Place (Women) and 46th Place (Men)
*Montserrat Spielmann – State Champion – 100 Yard Butterfly; Bronze medal – 200 Yard Freestyle
2021-2022 Team Results
TISCA – Women 1st Place, Men 2nd Place, Combined Champions
District – Women Champions, Men 2nd Place, Combined Champions
Region – Women Champions, Men 4th Place, Combined Champions
State – 14th Place (Women) and 26th Place (Men)
2020-2021 Team Results
TISCA – Women 2nd Place, Men 1st Place, Combined Champions
District – Women 2nd Place, Men Champions, Combined Champions
Region – Women 2nd Place, Men 2nd Place, Combined 2nd Place
State – 17th Place (Women) and 10th Place (Men)
*Morgan Bartley – State Champion – 100 Yard Breaststroke
*Luke Prior – State Champion – 50 Yard Freestyle
Women’s 2020-21 State Meet Results
Men’s 2020-21 State Meet Results
2019-2020 Team Results
TISCA – Women 2nd Place, Men 2nd Place, Combined Champions
District – Women 2nd Place, Men 2nd Place, Combined Champions
Region – Women 2nd Place, Men 3rd Place, Combined Champions
State – 11th Place (Women) and 32th Place (Men)
*Morgan Bartley – Bronze medal – 50 Yard Freestyle
2018-2019 Team Results
TISCA – Women Champions, Men 2nd Place, Combined Champions
District – Men and Women Champions
Region – Women Champions, Men 2nd Place, Combined Champions
State – 13th Place (Women) and 27th Place (Men), 18th Place Combined
2017-2018 Team Results
TISCA – Women Champions, Men 12th Place, Combined Champions
District – Women Champions, Men 2nd Place, Combined Champions
Region – Women Champions, Men 5th Place, Combined Champions
State – 7th Place (Women) and 30th Place (Men), 11th Place Combined
2016-2017 Team Results
TISCA – Men and Women – Champions
District – Women Champions, Men 2nd Place
Regionals – Men and Women – Champions
State – 7th Place (Women) and 9th Place (Men), 6th Place Combined
*Zach Yeadon – State Champion – 500 Yard Freestyle; Bronze medal – 200 yard Freestyle
*Hannah Feng- Silver medal – 200 Yard Individual Medley
2015-2016 Team Results
TISCA – Men and Women – Champions
District – Men and Women – Champions
Regionals – Men and Women – Champions
State – 3rd Place (Women) and 8th Place (Men), 5th Place Combined
*Zach Yeadon – Silver medal – 500 Yard Freestyle
*Hannah Middleton – Bronze medal – 100 Yard Breaststroke
Upcoming Events
2024-2025 Season TBA
2023-24 Swim & Dive Team Parent Contact Information
Team Parent
Sole Spielmann- msoledad.miguel@gmail.com
Diamondbackers Team Reps
Victoria Carrion – victoria-carrion@hotmail.com
Johanna Christiansen – johanna.a.christiansen@bofa.com
Diving Parent Rep
Debbra Holcomb – debbraholcomb@yahoo.com
Team Treasurer
Whitney Morton – whitneymorton@yahoo.com
Rattler Sports Website
Tish Williamson – tish_williamson2013@yahoo.com
Team Communications
Coach Rourke – mrourk@neisd.net
Team Photography Committee
Mahesh Gune – mahesh.s.gune@gmail.com
Parent Apparel/Yard Signs
Nerissa Ellis – nerissaellis1@gmail.com
Team Handbook
Jio Kim – jhkim.sy07@gmail.com