Rattler Sports > Sports > Swimming & Diving

Swimming & Diving




{"autoplay":"true","autoplay_speed":"3000","speed":"300","arrows":"true","dots":"true","loop":"true","nav_slide_column":5,"rtl":"false"}
Coaches Corner

2021-22 Swim & Dive Meet Results

January 7-88, 2022 – Winter Invitational
Swim Results
Dive Results

December 3-4, 2021- TISCA
Results

November 18, 2021- Tri Meet: Reagan vs. Churchill vs. Johnson
Results

November 12, 2021- Dive Meet
Results

November 12, 2021- Last Chance for TISCA
Results

November 5-6, 2021- Arena Fall Classic
Swim Results
Dive Results

October 30, 2021- AAHSSL Northside Invitational
Results

October 22, 2021- AAHSSL Dive Meet #2
Results

October 16, 2021- AAHSSL Varsity Sprints
Results

October 15, 2021- AAHSSL Dive Meet #1
Results

October 15, 2021- AAHSSL Progressive Sprints Number One
Results

October 2, 2021- Tri-Meet Reagan vs. Brandeis vs. Churchill
Results

September 25, 2021- Northside Pentathlon
Results

2021-2022 Team Leaders

Owen Barrett
Kevin Cai
Kaylee Coffey
Sophia LaBeau
Caroline Lilly
Marcel Mateos Salles

 

Strike’em Rattlers!

Program Highlights

Congratulations to our Reagan Aquatics 2021 UIL Class 6A State Team! 

2020-2021 Team Results

District – Women 2nd Place, Men Champions, Combined Champions

Regionals – Women 2nd Place, Men 2nd Place, Combined 2nd Place

State – 17th Place (Women) and 10th Place (Men)

  • Morgan Bartley – State Champion – 100 Yard Breaststroke
  • Luke Prior – State Champion – 50 Yard Freestyle

Women’s 2020-21 State Meet Results

Men’s 2020-21 State Meet Results

2019-2020 Team Results

TISCA – Women 2nd Place, Men 2nd Place, Combined Champions

District – Women 2nd Place, Men 2nd Place, Combined Champions

Regionals – Women 2nd Place, Men 3rd Place, Combined Champions

State – 11th Place (Women) and 32th Place (Men)

  • Morgan Bartley – Bronze medal – 50 Yard Freestyle

2019-20 State Meet Results

2018-2019 Team Results

TISCA – Women Champions, Men 2nd Place, Combined Champions

District – Men and Women Champions

Regionals – Women Champions,  Men 2nd Place, Combined Champions

State – 13th Place (Women) and 27th Place (Men), 18th Place Combined

2018-19 State Meet Results

2017-2018 Team Results

TISCA – Women Champions, Men 12th Place, Combined Champions

District – Women Champions, Men 2nd Place, Combined Champions

Regionals – Women Champions,  Men 5th Place, Combined Champions

State – 7th Place (Women) and 30th Place (Men), 11th Place Combined

2017-18 State Meet Results

2016-2017 Team Results

TISCA – Men and Women – Champions

District – Women Champions, Men 2nd Place

Regionals – Men and Women – Champions

State – 7th Place (Women) and 9th Place (Men), 6th Place Combined

  • Zach Yeadon – State Champion – 500 Yard Freestyle; Bronze medal – 200 yard Freestyle
  • Hannah Feng- Silver medal – 200 Yard Individual Medley

2016-17 State Meet Results

2015-2016 Team Results

TISCA – Men and Women – Champions

District – Men and Women – Champions

Regionals – Men and Women – Champions

State – 3rd Place (Women) and 8th Place (Men), 5th Place Combined

  • Zach Yeadon – Silver medal – 500 Yard Freestyle
  • Hannah Middleton – Bronze medal – 100 Yard Breaststroke

2015-16 State Meet Results

Pictures

Rattler Commitments to College Aquatics

Team Rep Rap

Upcoming Events

January 22, 2022 @ 11:15am
District 26-6A Swimming & Diving Championships
Bill Walker Pool

February 4-5, 2022 @ 4:00pm (prelims)/3:30pm (finals)
Region VII Class 6A Swimming & Diving Championships
Bill Walker Pool

February 18-19, 2022
UIL Class 6A Swimming & Diving State Meet
Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center

2021-22 Aquatics Team Parent Contact Information

Team Parent
Johanna Christiansen – johanna.a.christiansen@bofa.com

Diamondbackers Team Reps
Rebecca Barrett –  rebeccabarrett95@gmail.com
Whitney Morton – whitneymorton@yahoo.com

Rattler Sports Website
Anne Lilly – anne@satx.rr.com

Team Communications
Coach Rourke – mrourk@neisd.net

Swimming Team Photographer
Taylor Lilly – taylorlilly0330@gmail.com

Spirit Items/Parent Apparel
Alicia Bishop – ncbishops@gmail.com

Meet Timer Coordinator
Julie Eldredge – jledlredge@yahoo.com