Home

Official Site of the Diamondbacker Sports Association

Rattler Sports

Logo

Reagan High School

Official Site of the Diamondbacker Sports Association
Rattler Sports
Logo
Reagan High School

don't miss:

Football Playoffs Round 2 vs Judson on Fri Nov 23 @ noon @ Alamodome

Aquatics




Varsity Girls | Varsity Boys


{"autoplay":"true","autoplay_speed":"3000","speed":"300","arrows":"true","dots":"true","loop":"true","nav_slide_column":5,"rtl":"false"}
Coaches Corner

2018-19 Aquatics Meet Results

Saturday, November 17th – Reagan v. Churchill v. Smithson Valley –

Friday, November 16th – AAHSSL Dive Meet – Results

Saturday, November 3rd – Woodlands Invite Meet – woodlands invite results 2018

Saturday, November 3rd –  AAHSSL Dive Meet – Results

Friday, October 12th – Reagan v. Johnson – Results and Scores

Friday, October 12th – AAHSSL Dive Meet – Results

Saturday, October 6th – Pentathlon Meet – Results

 

Our Team Leaders for this 2018-2019 Aquatics season:

Senior Katelyn Bartley

Senior Shea Burcham

Senior Kristie Chen

Senior Brandon Garcia

Senior Roberto Garcia

Senior Morgan Mireles

Senior Octavio Viramontes

Senior Sarah Walpole

 

Strike’em Rattlers!

Program Highlights

Congratulations to our Reagan Aquatics 2018 UIL 6A State Team! 

 

2017-2018 Team Results

TISCA – Women Champions, Men 12th Place, Combined Champions

District – Women Champions, Men 2nd Place, Combined Champions

Regionals – Women Champions,  Men 5th Place, Combined Champions

State – 7th Place (Women) and 30th Place (Men) and 11th Place Combined

2017-18 State Meet Results

2016-2017 Team Results

TISCA – Men and Women – Champions

District – Women Champions, Men 2nd Place

Regionals – Men and Women – Champions

State – 7th Place (Women) and 9th Place (Men) and 6th Place Combined

2016-17 State Meet Results

2015-2016 Team Results

TISCA – Men and Women – Champions

District – Men and Women – Champions

Regionals – Men and Women – Champions

State – 3rd Place (Women) and 8th Place (Men) and 5th Place Combined

2015-16 State Meet Results

Pictures

 

 

 

Team Rep Rap

Upcoming Events

Friday/Saturday, November 30th-December 1st – 9:00 am – South Zone TISCA Champs – Palo Alto – TISCA Meet Info

Aquatics Team Parent Contact Information

Team Parent – Min Chen – minniechen@yahoo.com

Diamondbacker Team Rep – Martha Capps – martha.capps@satx.rr.com

Team Communications/Rattler Sports Website – Michelle Bartley – michellebartley@att.net

Swimming Team Photographers – Rosella Garcia – rosella74@gmail.com

Spirit Items/Parent Apparel – Emily Okikawa – memehonu@yahoo.com

Meet Timer Coordinator – Jude Ann Prior – judeann.prior@yahoo.com

 

Powered by Elemental Consulting