Home

Official Site of the Diamondbacker Sports Association

Rattler Sports

Logo

Reagan High School

Official Site of the Diamondbacker Sports Association
Rattler Sports
Logo
Reagan High School

Reagan Aquatics Women and Men Win Fall Invite



November 18, 2017 – Reagan’s Women’s and Men’s swimming teams each placed 1st at Saturday’s 2017 AAHSSL Fall Invitational.  Reagan produced sixty Top-8 finishes in individual events and eleven Top-8 finishes in relay events.

Women’s Highlights

  • 200 Yard Medley Relay: Newman, Herrera, Mireles, Mason – 4th
  • 200 Yard Freestyle: Elena Garcia – 1st; Kristie Chen – 2nd; Kaili Cuenca – 3rd; Caroline Weaver – 5th
  • 50 Yard Backstroke: Hannah Bailey – 6th
  • 200 Yard Individual Medley: Kaili Cuenca – 3rd; Cristina Serrano – 4th
  • 50 Yard Freestyle: Elena Garcia – 1st; Lexi Rosso – 2nd; Sophia Capps – 7th
  • 100 Yard Butterfly: Sophia Christiansen – 1st; Morgan Mireles – 3rd; Mizla Shrestha – 5th
  • 50 Yard Breaststroke: Cristina Serrano – 5th
  • 100 Yard Freestyle: Caroline Weaver – 1st; Sophia Christiansen – 2nd; Lexi Rosso – 3rd; Sophie Capps – 7th
  • 500 Yard Freestyle: Kaili Cuenca – 2nd; Kristie Chen – 3rd; Morgan Mireles – 8th
  • 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Weaver, Rosso, Garcia, Chen – 1st; Cuenca, Hernandez, Mason, Capps – 3rd
  • 100 Yard Backstroke: Hannah Bailey – 8th
  • 50 Yard Butterfly: Sophia Christiansen – 1st; Caroline Weaver – 2nd; Elena Garcia – 3rd; Kristie Chen – 4th; Mizla Shrestha – 8th
  • 100 Yard Breaststroke: Margo Dunn – 1st; Cristina Serrano – 5th
  • 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Cuenca, Christiansen, Garcia, Chen – 1st; Shrestha, Capps, Hernandez, Newman – 2nd

Men’s Highlights

  • 200 Yard Medley Relay: Aldridge, Langley, Villarreal, Pimentel – 1st; Nelson, Holloway, Ray, Barton – 7th
  • 200 Yard Freestyle: Eddie Pimentel – 1st; Ryan Woehrle – 5th
  • 50 Yard Backstroke: Luke Prior – 2nd; Tyler Aldridge – 3rd; Rees Holloway – 5th
  • 200 Yard Individual Medley: Travis Ford – 1st; Nikolai Nelson – 3rd
  • 50 Yard Freestyle: Eddie Pimentel – 2nd; Adrian Langley – 3rd; Travis Barton – 5th
  • 100 Yard Butterfly: Len Ray – 7th; Cole Groen – 8th
  • 50 Yard Breaststroke: Rees Holloway – 2nd; Roberto Garcia – 4th
  • 100 Yard Freestyle: Luke Prior – 2nd; Bobby Martin – 3rd; Eddie Pimentel – 4th; Adrian Langley – 7th
  • 500 Yard Freestyle: Travis Ford – 1st; Douglas McGrew – 4th
  • 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Ford, Villarreal, Martin, Prior – 1st; Woehrle, Aldridge, Barton, Langley – 7th
  • 100 Yard Backstroke: Rees Holloway – 2nd; Daniel Villarreal – 3rd; Nikolai Nelson – 4th
  • 50 Yard Butterfly: Luke Prior – 1st; Tyler Aldridge – 6th
  • 100 Yard Breaststroke: Daniel Villarreal – 1st; Adrian Langley – 2nd; Travis Ford – 4th; Andy Li – 5th; Roberto Garcia – 6th; Douglas McGrew – 8th
  • 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Pimentel, Martin, Prior, Ford – 1st; Woerhle, Ray, Groen, Holloway – 5th

Congrats Rattlers!

 
Powered by Elemental Consulting