Home

Official Site of the Diamondbacker Sports Association

Rattler Sports

Logo

Reagan High School

Official Site of the Diamondbacker Sports Association
Rattler Sports
Logo
Reagan High School

don't miss:

Reagan awarded the Dan Cook Cup!
Reagan ranks 5th in UIL Lone Star Cup!

Reagan Aquatics Women and Men Win Fall Invite

11-18-17 Fall Invite

November 18, 2017 – Reagan’s Women’s and Men’s swimming teams each placed 1st at Saturday’s 2017 AAHSSL Fall Invitational.  Reagan produced sixty Top-8 finishes in individual events and eleven Top-8 finishes in relay events.

Women’s Highlights

  • 200 Yard Medley Relay: Newman, Herrera, Mireles, Mason – 4th
  • 200 Yard Freestyle: Elena Garcia – 1st; Kristie Chen – 2nd; Kaili Cuenca – 3rd; Caroline Weaver – 5th
  • 50 Yard Backstroke: Hannah Bailey – 6th
  • 200 Yard Individual Medley: Kaili Cuenca – 3rd; Cristina Serrano – 4th
  • 50 Yard Freestyle: Elena Garcia – 1st; Lexi Rosso – 2nd; Sophia Capps – 7th
  • 100 Yard Butterfly: Sophia Christiansen – 1st; Morgan Mireles – 3rd; Mizla Shrestha – 5th
  • 50 Yard Breaststroke: Cristina Serrano – 5th
  • 100 Yard Freestyle: Caroline Weaver – 1st; Sophia Christiansen – 2nd; Lexi Rosso – 3rd; Sophie Capps – 7th
  • 500 Yard Freestyle: Kaili Cuenca – 2nd; Kristie Chen – 3rd; Morgan Mireles – 8th
  • 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Weaver, Rosso, Garcia, Chen – 1st; Cuenca, Hernandez, Mason, Capps – 3rd
  • 100 Yard Backstroke: Hannah Bailey – 8th
  • 50 Yard Butterfly: Sophia Christiansen – 1st; Caroline Weaver – 2nd; Elena Garcia – 3rd; Kristie Chen – 4th; Mizla Shrestha – 8th
  • 100 Yard Breaststroke: Margo Dunn – 1st; Cristina Serrano – 5th
  • 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Cuenca, Christiansen, Garcia, Chen – 1st; Shrestha, Capps, Hernandez, Newman – 2nd

Men’s Highlights

  • 200 Yard Medley Relay: Aldridge, Langley, Villarreal, Pimentel – 1st; Nelson, Holloway, Ray, Barton – 7th
  • 200 Yard Freestyle: Eddie Pimentel – 1st; Ryan Woehrle – 5th
  • 50 Yard Backstroke: Luke Prior – 2nd; Tyler Aldridge – 3rd; Rees Holloway – 5th
  • 200 Yard Individual Medley: Travis Ford – 1st; Nikolai Nelson – 3rd
  • 50 Yard Freestyle: Eddie Pimentel – 2nd; Adrian Langley – 3rd; Travis Barton – 5th
  • 100 Yard Butterfly: Len Ray – 7th; Cole Groen – 8th
  • 50 Yard Breaststroke: Rees Holloway – 2nd; Roberto Garcia – 4th
  • 100 Yard Freestyle: Luke Prior – 2nd; Bobby Martin – 3rd; Eddie Pimentel – 4th; Adrian Langley – 7th
  • 500 Yard Freestyle: Travis Ford – 1st; Douglas McGrew – 4th
  • 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: Ford, Villarreal, Martin, Prior – 1st; Woehrle, Aldridge, Barton, Langley – 7th
  • 100 Yard Backstroke: Rees Holloway – 2nd; Daniel Villarreal – 3rd; Nikolai Nelson – 4th
  • 50 Yard Butterfly: Luke Prior – 1st; Tyler Aldridge – 6th
  • 100 Yard Breaststroke: Daniel Villarreal – 1st; Adrian Langley – 2nd; Travis Ford – 4th; Andy Li – 5th; Roberto Garcia – 6th; Douglas McGrew – 8th
  • 400 Yard Freestyle Relay: Pimentel, Martin, Prior, Ford – 1st; Woerhle, Ray, Groen, Holloway – 5th

Congrats Rattlers!

 
Powered by Elemental Consulting