Home

Official Site of the Diamondbacker Sports Association

Rattler Sports

Logo

Reagan High School

Official Site of the Diamondbacker Sports Association
Rattler Sports
Logo
Reagan High School

don't miss:

Reagan awarded the Dan Cook Cup!
Reagan ranks 5th in UIL Lone Star Cup!

Reagan Aquatics Captures 2nd and 3rd at The Woodlands Invitational Meet

The Woodlands Invite

November 5, 2017 – Reagan’s Women’s swimming and diving team placed 2nd, and the Men’s swimming and diving team placed 3rd at Saturday’s Woodlands High School Swimming and Diving Invitational.  Reagan Rattlers competed against 13 high school teams from The Woodlands, Conroe, Houston, Sugarland, Richmond, Spring Hurst, Magnolia, and Montgomery, Texas.

Reagan Aquatics produced thirty-five Top-16 finishes in individual events and thirteen Top-16 finishes in relay events.

Women’s Highlights

200 Yard Medley Relay – Burcham, K. Bartley, A. Walpole, M. Bartley – 2nd; Thornton, Dunn, Christiansen, Weaver – 14th
200 Yard Freestyle – Sarah Walpole – 4th; Elena Garcia – 11th
200 Yard Individual Medley – Alvena Walpole – 2nd; Erin Thornton – 11th
50 Yard Freestyle – Morgan Bartley – 5th; Katelyn Bartley – 6th
Diving – Katarina Partalas – 8th; Alyssa Palacios – 13th
100 Yard Butterfly – Alvena Walpole – 2nd; Morgan Bartley – 7th
100 Yard Freestyle – Katelyn Bartley – 5th; Shea Burcham – 6th; Kaili Cuenca – 12th
500 Yard Freestyle – Grace Zernhelt – 10th; Hannah Bailey – 14th; Morgan Mireles – 16th
200 Yard Freestyle Relay – Burcham, Cuenca, Rousey, Chen – 7th; S. Walpole, Guerra, Mason, Shrestha – 13th
100 Yard Backstroke – Shea Burcham – 2nd; Kaili Cuenca – 13th
400 Yard Freestyle Relay – K. Bartley, M. Bartley, S. Walpole, A. Walpole – 2nd; Cuenca, Garcia, Christiansen, Chen – 12th; Thornton, Newman, Shrestha, Capps – 16th

Men’s Highlights

200 Yard Medley Relay – Villarreal, Langley, Hicks, Prior – 5th
200 Yard Individual Medley – Nikolai Nelson – 8th; Tyler Aldridge – 13th
50 Yard Freestyle – Mark Shenouda – 5th; Luke Prior – 12th
Diving – Konstantine Partalas – 9th; Chase Haugland – 10th
100 Yard Butterfly – Daniel Villarreal – 11th
100 Yard Freestyle – Bobby Martin – 9th; Christopher Butler – 13th; Matthew Burch – 14th
500 Yard Freestyle – Mark Shenouda – 6th; Ryan Woerhle – 8th; Nikolai Nelson – 10th; Omar Diaz – 16th
200 Yard Freestyle Relay – Prior, Martin, Hicks, Shenouda – 2nd; Burch, Pimentel, Butler, Villarreal – 11th; Langley, Ray, Tubbs, Barton – 16th
100 Yard Backstroke – Tyler Aldridge – 7th; Tavo Viramontes – 10th
100 Yard Breaststroke – Adrian Langley – 13th
400 Yard Freestyle Relay – Pimentel, Burch, Butler, Shenouda – 10th; Aldridge, Ray, Woerhle, Tubbs – 15th

 
Powered by Elemental Consulting