Home

Official Site of the Diamondbacker Sports Association

Rattler Sports

Logo

Reagan High School

Official Site of the Diamondbacker Sports Association
Rattler Sports
Logo
Reagan High School

don't miss:

Reagan ranks 5th in UIL Lone Star Cup!

Rattlers dominate District Swim Meet

Districts_2015 014-1

The Reagan swim team dominated the District swimming meet, winning both Girls and Boys swimming by over 100 points each. Coach Mike Sansavera received both the boys and girls “Coach of the Meet”.   Reagan swimmers Hannah Feng and Cole McAnany were awarded girl and boy “Swimmers of the Meet”, respectively. Senior swimmer Cole McAnany set a Josh Davis Natatorium pool record, along with a District and school record, with his swim in the 100 Yard backstroke of 49.64. The Reagan Aquatics team produced 19 District Champions and will be sending 29 swimmers on to the Regional swim meet this weekend!

Boys Highlights
200 Yard Medley Relay – McAnany, C., Jozwiak, Bishop, Aguirre – 1st
200 Yard Freestyle – Zach Yeadon – 1st, William Borst – 2nd, Luke Nordstrom – 4th, Beau Tipton – 5th
200 Yard Individual Medley – Alex Garriga – 1st, Nick Jozwiak – 2nd, Kevin Green – 3rd, Eric Jones – 5th
50 Yard Freestyle – Brandon Ford – 3rd, Max Aguirre – 6th
Diving – Calixto Matteos Salles – 6th
100 Yard Butterfly – Alex Garriga – 1st, Beau Tipton – 2nd, Landon Bishop – 4th
100 Yard Freestyle – Cole McAnany – 1st, Max Aguirre – 5th, Brandon Ford – 6th
500 Yard Freestyle – Zach Yeadon – 1st, William Borst – 2nd, Eric Jones – 5th, Luke Nordstrom – 6th
200 Yard Freestyle Relay – Garriga, Ford, Aguirre, Borst – 1st place
100 Yard Backstroke – Cole McAnany – 1st, Micah McAnany – 3rd, Kevin Green – 6th
100 Yard Breaststroke – Nick Jozwiak – 2nd, Connor McClure – 3rd
400 Yard Freestyle Relay – Garriga, Borst, Ford, McAnany – 1st
Girls Highlights
200 Yard Medley Relay – Rodriguez, Antonocci, Feng, Middleton – 1st
200 Yard Freestyle – Rachel Rodriguez – 2nd, Michaela Donofrio – 4th
200 Yard Individual Medley – Nichole Donofrio – 1st, Ali Hepp – 2nd
50 Yard Freestyle – Hannah Middleton – 1st, Hallie Middleton – 3rd, Grace Hale – 5th, Renata Avendano LaPorta – 6th
Diving – Kailey Wischer – 5th
100 Yard Butterfly – Hannah Feng – 1st, Victoria Wood – 3rd, Sophie Garriga – 5th, Renata Avendano LaPorta – 6th
100 Yard Freestyle – Hannah Middleton – 1st, Sammie Antonacci – 3rd, Michaela Donofrio – 4th, Grace Hale – 5th
500 Yard Freestyle – Hannah Feng – 1st, Nichole Donofrio – 3rd
200 Yard Freestyle Relay – Donofrio, N., Hale, Donofrio, M, Avandano LaPorta – 1st place
100 Yard Backstroke – Rachel Rodriguez – 1st, Sophie Garriga – 4th, Victoria Wood – 5th
100 Yard Breastroke – Sammie Antonacci – 1st, Serah Wiedenhoefer – 6th
400 Yard Freestyle Relay – Feng, Rodriguez, Middleton, Antonacci – 1st

 
Powered by Elemental Consulting